Side (Background)
Side (Background)

DOL: Match Officials for Match day Two

DOL: Match Officials for Match day Two
Spread the love

Officials for Match day Two (2) of the Ghana Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day two (2):

Match: BEREKUM ARSENALS VS NEA SALAMINA (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Daniel Okutu

Asst 1: Ato Yawson

Asst 2: Ofosuhene Korankye

4th Ref: Adjanor Isaac

Match Commissioner: Yeboah Leonard

 

 

Match: B.A UNITED VS RTU (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Robert P.K. Musey

Asst 1: Tsetse Bediako

Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: G.K. Zorve

 

 

Match: TAMALE CITY FC VS BOFOAKWA (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Julian Nunoo

Asst 1: Isaac Pinto

Asst 2: Rodney Wellington

4th Ref: Romeo Mensah

Match Commissioner: Mark Kodua

 

Match: Gbewaa FC vs Techiman City (Sun)

Venue: Nobisco park

Referee: Ben Asante

Asst 1: Dautey Matinson

Asst 2: John Nyavor

4th Ref: Michael Sackitey

Match Commissioner: James Mornah

 

 

Match: KINTAMPO FC VS GLORY STARS (Sun)

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Gabriel O. Arhin

Asst 1: Mumuni Fuseini

Asst 2: George O. Amponsah

4th Ref: Seth Zigah

Match Commissioner: Issaka Anas

 

 

Match: Nkoranza Warriors vs Steadfast (Sun)

Venue: Nkoranza

Referee: Richmond Antwi

Asst 1: Cephas Ballow

Asst 2: Sumaila Issa

4th Ref: Dan O. Appiah

Match Commissioner: Sah Joachim

 

 

Match: WA SUNTAA VS UNITY FC (Sat)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Mando Mathew

Asst 1: Ndeego Ibrahim

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu

4th Ref: Atuah Manthew

Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah

 

Match: YOUNG APOSTLES VS PAGA CROCODILES (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Thomas Alibo

Asst 1: Yamin Suleman

Asst 2: K. Antwi Bosiako

4th Ref: Nahim Alhassan

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

 

ZONE TWO

Match: HASAACAS VS ACHIKEN (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Imoro Osman

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: M.M. Bashiru

4th Ref: Philip Ehuren

Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah

 

Match: NZEMA KOTOKO VS VENOMOUS VIPERS (Sun)

Venue: Azulenoano

Referee: Joseph Anane

Asst 1: Dei Emmanuel

Asst 2: Joseph Owusu

4th Ref: Asante Krobea

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

 

 

Match: PACIFIC HEROES VS GOLD STARS (Sat)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Twum Buor Victor

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Emmanuel Twumasi

 

Match: STAR MADRID VS NEW EDUBIASE (Sun)

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Sakibu Salifu

Asst 1: Dauda Seidu

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: E.N. Adjei

 

Match: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS PROUD UTD (Postponed)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Mathew Ayisu

Asst 1: Osagyefo Steven

Asst 2: Dominic Tandoh

4th Ref: Moses Tandoh

Match Commissioner: K.E. Saed

 

 

Match: BYFA vs SKYY FC (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Patrick Okyere

Asst 1: Joseph Oti

Asst 2: Abdulai Musah

4th Ref: Francis Nti

Match Commissioner: Evans Offei Asiedu

 

Match: FC SAMARTEX VS UNISTAR (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Edward Annan

Asst 1: Elvis Nti

Asst 2: Yahaya Mensah

4th Ref: Albert Sackey

Match Commissioner: M.E. Fletcher

 

Match: ALL BLACKS VS KING FAISAL (Sun)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Abraham Tetteh

Asst 1: Michael Gyan

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Daniel Blabber

Match Commissioner: Kweku Buckman

 

ZONE THREE

 

Match: DANBORT vs Okyeman Planners (Sat)

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Ahovi William

Asst 1: Hoenayi Simon

Asst 2: Emmanuel Klu

4th Ref: Angel Elisha

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

 

Match: MIGHTY JETS VS GREAT OLYMPICS (Sat)

Venue: MATS park

Referee: Aduntera Jacob

Asst 1: Akisoboka George

Asst 2: Eric Ndebugri

4th Ref: Asensua Dominic

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

Match: VISION FC vs UNCLE T UTD (Sat)

Venue: Amranhia

Referee: Obed Danquah

Asst 1: Isaac Odoom

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Dan Oppong Amoah

Match Commissioner: S.A. Quaye

 

Match: YOUNG WISE vs KOTOKU ROYALS (Sun)

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Tanko Ayuba

Asst 2: Agbesi Adams

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: W.L. Quaye

 

Match: ACCRA LIONS VS SPORTING MIRREN (Sun)

Venue: Tema Stadium

Referee: Godwin Kpodo

Asst 1: Sulivan Ayuba

Asst 2: E.B. Quaye

4th Ref: Dickson Wellington

Match Commissioner: E.M. Osamquaye

 

Match: AGBOZUME WEAVERS vs TEMA YOUTH (Sun)

Venue: Agbozume

Referee: James W. Acquah

Asst 1: J.K Aburabura

Asst 2: Daniel E. Akoto

4th Ref: Emmanuel Quansah

Match Commissioner: Nicholas Dwomoh

 

Match: KRYSTAL PALACE vs NANIA FC (Sat)

Venue: Akosombo

Referee: Selorm Y. Bless

Asst 1: Klu Bless

Asst 2: Agbovi Edward

4th Ref: Edem Adzogble

Match Commissioner: E.L. Adjei

 

Match: AMIDAUS PROF. vs HEART OF LIONS (Sat)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Abdul A. Modaari

Asst 1: Moro A. Kasim

Asst 2: Songomo Abdul Aziz

4th Ref: A. Timuah- Baah

Match Commissioner: F. Adjei Sowah

Aaron Kintoh

Aaron Kintoh

General Manager at Sports News-GH
A hard working and committed person who is also very passionate about sports. Love simple stuff and getting the work done!
Aaron Kintoh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.