Side (Background)
Side (Background)

DOL: Match Officials for Day 23 games

DOL: Match Officials for Day 23 games
Spread the love

Officials for Match day Twenty three (23) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty three (23):

Match: Mpuasuman FC vs Berekum Arsenals (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Alpha Ba Ade

Asst 1: Moro Abass Kasimu

Asst 2: Gariba Joseph

4th Ref: Salifu Dondolinaa

Match Commissioner: Frank Adjei

 

Match: RTU vs Bofoakwa FC (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: John Nyavor

4th Ref: Eugen A. Bosiako

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim

 

 

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs Dark Horses (Sat)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Alhassan A. Hafiz

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein

Asst 2: Festus Nbangonu

4th Ref: Abdul Salam M

Match Commissioner: R.S. Addae

 

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Guan United (Sat)

Venue: Utrecht park

Referee: Jones Akubiem

Asst 1: Enim Rockson

Asst 2: Dautey Matinson

4th Ref: Joseph Pimpon

Match Commissioner: A.S. Seidu

 

Match: Techiman City vs Steadfast (Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Patrick Okyere

Asst 1: Joseph Oti

Asst 2: Jasper Adenyo

4th Ref: James Taylor

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

 

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Eleven Wonders (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Bismark Appiah

Asst 1: Sintim Musah

Asst 2: Michael Boateng

4th Ref: Abraham Opoku

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

 

Match: BA United vs Kintampo FC (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Francis Nti

Asst 1: Dominic Tandoh

Asst 2: Steven Amenu

4th Ref: Prosper Acquah

Match Commissioner: Leonard Yeboah

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Hasaacas vs Achiken (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Samdzi Joshua

Asst 1: Edward Omani

Asst 2: Diawuo Daniel

4th Ref: Ebenezer Ofori

Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah

 

Match: Gold Stars vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Seth Zigah

Asst 1: James Abeata

Asst 2: Daniel Akoto

4th Ref: Ayaba Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Ewudzie Sagoe

 

 

Match: FC Samartex vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Dan Okutu

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: Joseph Obeng

4th Ref: Albert Sackey

Match Commissioner: Evans O. Asiedu

 

Match: New Edubiase vs King Faisal (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Sirat Yahaya

Asst 1: Sumani A. Kadir

Asst 2: George O. Amponsem

4th Ref: Mohammed Mutaka

Match Commissioner: Joseph Y. Acheampong

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Nzema Kotoko (Sat)

Venue: Gyandu

Referee: Godwin Tordzro

Asst 1: Moses Mekpa

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

4th Ref: Daniel Blabber

Match Commissioner: K.A. Wilson

 

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs Proud United (Sat)

Venue: Anyinase CAM Park

Referee: Kpewu Simon

Asst 1: John Akahoho

Asst 2: Afetorgbor Kodjo

4th Ref: Baba Gbati

Match Commissioner: T.K. Aggrey

 

Match: Karela United vs Unistar Academy (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase CAM Park

Referee: Yusuf Gariba

Asst 1: Roosevelt Tarweh

Asst 2: P.P. Osei

4th Ref: Ebenezer Mac Harty

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane

 

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Wassaman (Sun)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Adam Mutawakilu

Asst 2: William Azaglo

4th Ref: Bismark Appiah

Match Commissioner: A.K.M. Oliver

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Okwawu vs Amidaus Professionals (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Dzomeku Bello

Asst 1: Edward Agbovi

Asst 2: Dusu Selorm

4th Ref: Abotsi Caleb

Match Commissioner: E.K Asante

 

Match: Nania vs Danbort (Sat)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Anwulo Boniface

Asst 1: Yaminu Sulemana

Asst 2: Jones Boateng

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: C.W. Okai

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Dynamo FC (Sun)

Venue: Oda

Referee: Selorm Kpormegbe

Asst 1: Sulivan Ayuba

Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi

4th Ref: Yusuf Gariba

Match Commissioner: C.M. Atsatsa

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Phar Rangers (Sat)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Daniel Dorgbetor

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: David Dogbe

4th Ref: Ashie K. Johnson

Match Commissioner: Franklyn Ceaser

 

Match: Uncle T United vs Sporting Mirren (Sun)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: David Dogbe

Asst 2: Keneth T. Kodua

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

 

Match: Dreams FC vs Vision FC (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: M.B. Rashid

Asst 1: Alhassan Yahaya

Asst 2: Samuel Asiedu

4th Ref: Sulemanu Latif

Match Commissioner: B. Danquah Wilson

 

Match: Planners vs Young Wise (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Festus Ofori

Asst 1: Benjamin Amissah

Asst 2: Solomon A. Adjei

4th Ref: Dan O. Amoah

Match Commissioner: J.A. Obuobisa

 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Zein FC (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Sakibu Salifu

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Lamini Mohammed

4th Ref: Dan Akoto Sfeir

Match Commissioner: Agyeman Duah

Aaron Kintoh

Aaron Kintoh

General Manager at Sports News-GH
A hard working and committed person who is also very passionate about sports. Love simple stuff and getting the work done!
Aaron Kintoh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.