Side (Background)
Side (Background)

DOL: Match Officials for Matchday 13

DOL: Match Officials for Matchday 13
Spread the love

Officials for Match day Thirteen of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day 13:

ZONE ONE

Match: Bofoakwa vs Dark Horses (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: M.B Abdul Rashid

Asst 1: Alhassan Suleman

Asst 2: Mumuni Fusheini

4th Ref: Mutaka Hashiru

Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan

 

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs Glory Stars (Sun)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Alphonse Atiapah

Asst 1: Moro Abass Kasim

Asst 2: Songomo A. Aziz

4th Ref: Issah Kpegleh

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei

 

Match: Mpuasuman vs Utrecht (Sun)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Francis Atindana

Asst 1: Haruna Sumaila

Asst 2: Eric Ndebugri

4th Ref: Noah Joshua

Match Commissioner: Andrew Derry

 

Match: RTU vs Eleven Wonders (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Emmanuel Eshun

Asst 1: Thomas Ngii Daye

Asst 2: Francis Dogbey

4th Ref: Dondolina Salifu

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander

 

Match: Steadfast vs Arsenals (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: E. Ekow A. Asante

Asst 1: Daw E. Akoto

Asst 2: Agbesi Adams

4th Ref: Imoro Osman

Match Commissioner: Stephen Kpen

 

Match: Techiman vs Guan United ( Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Yusif Gariba

Asst 1: Frederick Agbovi

Asst 2: Sullivan Ayuba

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

Match Commissioner: Samuel Acheampong

 

Match: Unity FC vs Kintampo (Sun)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Albert Sackey

Asst 1: Ato Yawson

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Mohammed

Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah
ZONE TWO

Match: Eleven Wise vs BYFA (Sat)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Emmanuel Baah

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: Joseph Obeng

4th Ref: Anthony Opai

Match Commissioner: J.A Odoom

 

Match: Goldstars vs Fijai Real United (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Hasim Yakubu

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dei

4th Ref: Owusu Dankwa

Match Commissioner: Kwasi Asante

 

Match: Hasaacas vs FC Samartex (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Bismark Appiah

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: William Azaglo

4th Ref: Asare Darko Emmanuel

Match Commissioner: AKM Oliver

 

Match: Karela FC vs Dunkwa Utd (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Ali Musah

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: Twum Obuor Victor

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: G.T.S.K Inkoom

 

Match: King Faisal vs Deportivo (Sat)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Ebenezer O. Addo

Asst 1: Edward Omanu

Asst 2: Blebo Cletus

4th Ref: Ernest Boateng

Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Proud United (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Jones Akubiem

Asst 1: Elvis Nti

Asst 2: Job Asare

4th Ref: Joseph Pinpong

Match Commissioner: Collins A. Yeboah

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Achiken (Fri)

Venue: Azuleano

Referee: Maxwell Dzansi

Asst 1: Emmanuel Awutey

Asst 2: Akahoho John

4th Ref: Ablodepeh Wonder

Match Commissioner: Kojo Yankah

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs Wassaman (Sun)

Venue: Academy park

Referee: Robert Mussey

Asst 1: Roland Addy

Asst 2: Atsu Dogbey

4th Ref: Gabriel Safo

Match Commissioner: MD Arthur
ZONE THREE

Match: Uncle T United vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Obed Danquah

Asst 1: Francis Antwi

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Boakye Kobina

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

 

 

Match: Vision FC vs Amidaus Professionals (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Daniel O. Amoah

Asst 1: Isaac Odoom

Asst 2: Daniel Akoto

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya

Match Commissioner: A. Annan- Lomotey

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Danbort (Sun)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Ahovi William

Asst 1: Yao Yevoo

Asst 2: Klu Emmanuel

4th Ref: Apeamenyo Bright

Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo

 

 

Match: Young Wise vs Zein

Venue: Zaytun park

Referee: Daniel Okutu

Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor

 

 

Match: Dreams FC vs Dynamo ( Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Abraham Tetteh

Asst 1: Sullivan Ayuba

Asst 2: Roosevelt Tarweh

4th Ref: Hayford Adehe

Match Commissioner: E.K Asante

 

 

Match: Nania vs Mighty Jets (Sat)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Eso Morrison

Asst 1: Mitusah Joseph

Asst 2: Tublu Jonas

4th Ref: Ofori Kumah Churchill

Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah

 

 

Match: Okwawu Utd vs K. Royals (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Frank Tordzro

Asst 1: Kokroko Noel

Asst 2: Amenyo Banabas

4th Ref: Eric Odonkor

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko

 

 

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Heart of Lion FC (Sun) o

Venue: Tafo

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: Ayuba Tanko

4th Ref: Richard Owusu

Match Commissioner:  Charles Darkwah

Aaron Kintoh

Aaron Kintoh

General Manager at Sports News-GH
A hard working and committed person who is also very passionate about sports. Love simple stuff and getting the work done!
Aaron Kintoh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.