Side (Background)
Side (Background)

DOL: Match Officials for Day 12

DOL: Match Officials for Day 12
Spread the love

Officials for Match day Twelve (12) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are Match Officials for Week 12:
ZONE ONE

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twelve (12):

Match: BA United vs Mpuasuman

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Ayaaba Ibrahim

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein

Asst 2: Sumani A. Kadir

4th Ref: Sirat Yahaya

Match Commissioner: Amin Adams

 

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Bofoakwa

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Eric O. Prempeh

Asst 1: Cephas Ballow

Asst 2: Prince O. Ansah

4th Ref: Richmond Antwi

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

 

Match: Dark Horses vs RTU

Venue: Wa

Referee: Solomon Ayene

Asst 1: Ba Aro Louis

Asst 2: Anaaba Ben

4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim

 

Match: Utrecht vs W. NEA Salamina

Venue: Utrecht park

Referee: Ayo Lukeman

Asst 1: Atia James

Asst 2: Akande Emmanuel

4th Ref: Azantilow Albert

Match Commissioner: James Mornah

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Techiman City

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Akuffo Yirenkyi

Asst 1: C.K Kporxa

Asst 2: Adotey Akwei

4th Ref: Eric Dunu

Match Commissioner: Mike Amedior

 

Match: Unity FC vs Steadfast

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Anthony Mensah

Asst 1: Kwame Frimpong

Asst 2: Emmanuel Tebson

4th Ref: Eric Konney

Match Commissioner: Dominic Ofosu

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs Glory Stars

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Prince Tawiah

Asst 1: Hudu Y. Adamu

Asst 2: Anthony Adomaku

4th Ref: George Ocran

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Achiken vs King Faisal

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Sakibu Salifu

Asst 1: Seth Okyere

Asst 2: Suleman Mummed

4th Ref: M. Owusu Danquah

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs New Edubiase

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Daniel Anane

Asst 1: F. Antwi Sekyi

Asst 2: Isaac Odoom

4th Ref: Bright Amedomeh

Match Commissioner: Osei Tutu Agyemang

 

Match: BYFA vs Karela FC

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Samuel Lee Lee

Asst 1: J.B Ackah

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: Amoako William

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Hasaacas

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Juliet Appiah

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

4th Ref: A. Latif Kadir

Match Commissioner: Dawson Amoah

 

Match: FC Samartex vs Goldstars

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Dan A. Sfeir

Asst 1: David Dogbe

Asst 2: Kusi Samuel

4th Ref: Joseph Anane

Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher

 

Match: Proud United vs Eleven Wise

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Richard Kumedzro

Asst 1: Dusu Selorm

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: Wonder Ablodepeh

Match Commissioner: E.N Agyei

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Julian Nunoo

Asst 1: Ofosuhene Korankye

Asst 2: Isaac Pinto

4th Ref: Romeo Mensah

Match Commissioner: Buckman Kwaku

 

Match: Wassaman United vs Fijai Real United

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Kwadjo A. Nyarko

Asst 1: Ebenezer Darko

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Thomas Y. Nyarko

Match Commissioner: Evans O. Asiedu

 

 

ZONE THREE 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Sporting Mirren

Venue: Tema

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Stephen Alhassan

Asst 2: Emmanuel Arthur

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu

Match Commissioner: W.L Quaye

 

Match: Danbort vs Uncle T Utd

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Abraham Opoku

Asst 1: Dawutey Matinson

Asst 2: Charles Abloh

4th Ref: Patrick Addy

Match Commissioner: J.Y Danquah

 

Match: Dynamos vs Okyeman Planners

Venue: Ho

Referee: Asante Krobea

Asst 1: Mohammed Lamini

Asst 2: Joseph Owusu

4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda

Match Commissioner: E.L Adjei

 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Okwahu Utd

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Mathew Mando

Asst 1: A.T Kwame

Asst 2: Isaac Abotsi

4th Ref: Nasif A. Latif

Match Commissioner: C.M Atsatsa

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Nania

Venue: Oda

Referee: Imoro Osman

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Akarfi

4th Ref: Isaac Acquah

Match Commissioner: Agyemang Duah

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Dreams FC

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Favour Tsomana

Asst 1: Anim Rockson

Asst 2: Isaac Asante

4th Ref: Daniel Atuobi

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

Match: Young Wise vs Vision FC

Venue: Zaytuna Park

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah

Asst 1: Jason Nunoo

Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe

4th Ref: Uriah Glah

Match Commissioner: A.S Annor

 

Match: Zein FC vs Mighty Jets

Venue: Pantang

Referee: Arthur Forson

Asst 1: Joshua Flynn

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Dan O. Amoah

Match Commissioner: J.A Obuobisa

Aaron Kintoh

Aaron Kintoh

General Manager at Sports News-GH
A hard working and committed person who is also very passionate about sports. Love simple stuff and getting the work done!
Aaron Kintoh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.