Side (Background)
Side (Background)

DOL: Match Officials for Day 11

DOL: Match Officials for Day 11
Spread the love

Officials for Match day Eleven (11) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Eleven  (11):

ZONE ONE

Match: Bofoakwa FC vs Unity FC (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Boniface Awulo

Asst 1: Frank Kokoti

Asst 2: Sumaila Issah

4th Ref: Daniel K. Nsiah

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Utrecht Academy (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Alpha Ba Ade

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein

Asst 2: Mumuni Fusheini

4th Ref: Abdul Ganiu Kareem

Match Commissioner: Alhassan Brobbey

 

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs BA United (Sun)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Aduntera Jacob

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

Asst 2: Felix Apula

4th Ref: Mubarak Musa

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

 

Match: Mpuasuman vs Guan FC  (Sun)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Adams Xavier

Asst 1: Adnan Seidu

Asst 2: Mubarak Yambuni

4th Ref: Ayine Solomon

Match Commissioner: G.K. Zorve

 

Match: RTU vs Berekum Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Bernard Dumfe

Asst 1: Peter Dausa

Asst 2: Paul Dosu

4th Ref: Abdul K. Latif

Match Commissioner: S.D Yahaya

 

Match: Steadfast FC vs Kintampo FC (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Dondoli Naa Salifu

Asst 1: Iddrisu Isahaque

Asst 2: Abdul A. Songomo

4th Ref: Mahama Adam

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander

 

Match: Techiman City vs Dark Horses ( Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Alhassan Abdul Aziz

Asst 1: Sumani A. Kadir

Asst 2: George O. Amponsah

4th Ref: Umar A Sadick

Match Commissioner: Atta Abrebrese

 

 

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Karela FC vs Proud United (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase CAM Park

Referee: C.K Adjei

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

Asst 2: K.A Hyppo

4th Ref: Peter A. Tei

Match Commissioner: K.E Saed

 

Match: King Faisal vs Unistar Academy (Sun)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Abdulai Ibrahim

Asst 1: Twu Bour Victor

Asst 2: Anthony Adomako

4th Ref: Joseph Anane

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Achiken (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Dominic Tandoh

Asst 1: Essuman Arthur

Asst 2: Frederickson Mensah

4th Ref: Clement K. Nkua

Match Commissioner: Osei Kwadwo

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Wassaman (Sun)

Venue: Azuleloanu

Referee: Ashie J. Cudjoe

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Ken Tweneboah

4th Ref: Adane David

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Asokwa Deportivo (Mon)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Joshua Samadzi

Asst 1: Obuobi Addo

Asst 2: Daniel Diawuo

4th Ref: Ben Asante

Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs FC Samartex (Fri)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Richard Kumedzro

Asst 1: Dusu Selorm

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: Wonder Ablodepeh

Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher

 

Match: Goldstars vs Dunkwa United (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Asante Krobea

Asst 1: Joseph Owusu

Asst 2: Samuel Owusu

4th Ref: George Ocran

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

 

Match: Hasaacas vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Dzomeku Bello

Asst 1: Stephen Belanguena

Asst 2: John Akahoho

4th Ref: Baba Gbati

Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Planners vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Edward Anang

Asst 1: Bless Awadzi

Asst 2: David Adicco

4th Ref: Selorm Kpomegbe

Match Commissioner: S.A Aboagye

 

Match: Uncle T Utd vs Amidaus Prof. (Sun)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Hayford Adehe

Asst 1: Saviour Amevor

Asst 2: Atsu Dogbey

4th Ref: Dickson Wellington

Match Commissioner: S.A Quaye

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Young Wise (Sun)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Isaac Bassaw

Asst 1: Sherif K. Dua

Asst 2: Sekun Frederick

4th Ref: Ferdinand Nde

Match Commissioner: B. Danquah Wilson

 

Match: Vision vs Zein FC (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Eric Konnie

Asst 1: Stephen Amenu

Asst 2: Kofi K. Andoh

4th Ref: Francis Ankrah

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah

 

Match: Dreams FC vs Danbort (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Moses. Keti

Asst 2: MM Bashiru

4th Ref: Jacob Assaffuah

Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Kotoku Royals (Sat)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Patrick Okyere

Asst 1: Charles Hayford

Asst 2: Frederick Danfu

4th Ref: James Taylor

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

 

Match: FC Nania vs Heart of Lions (Sat)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: John Nyavor

4th Ref: R.S Appiah Ofori

Match Commissioner:

 

Match: Okwawu United vs Dunkwa United (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee:Daniel Blabber

Asst 1: Michael Gyan

Asst 2: Patrick O. Addo

4th Ref: Fulera Bamie

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

Aaron Kintoh

Aaron Kintoh

General Manager at Sports News-GH
A hard working and committed person who is also very passionate about sports. Love simple stuff and getting the work done!
Aaron Kintoh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.