Side (Background)
Side (Background)

Match Officials for GN Bank DOL Day 7 games announced

Match Officials for GN Bank DOL Day 7 games announced
Spread the love

Officials for Match day Seven (7) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day seven(9):

 

Match: B.A. UNITED VS GUAN UNITED (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Taufik Mohammed

Asst 1: Ba Arrow Louis

Asst 2: Andrews Awurisa

4th Ref: Anongre Iddrisu

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

 

Match: UTRECHT VS ELEVEN WONDERS (Sun)

Venue: Utrecht Academy Park

Referee: Ayoo Lukeman

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu

4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh

Match Commissioner: Paul Aflonder

 

Match: GLORY STARS VS DARK HORSES (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Haruna Yushai

Asst 1: Abdulai Alhassan

Asst 2: George O. Amponsah

4th Ref: Mohammed Musbaw

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

 

Match: NEA SALAMINA VS B. ARSENALS (Sun)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Suleman Latif

Asst 1: James Abeata

Asst 2: Mumuni Fusheini

4th Ref: Shaibu I. Kamal Deen

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

 

Match: MPUASUMAN VS UNITY FC (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Asst 1: Latif A. Kadir

Asst 2: Sumaka Issah

4th Ref: Noble J. Koomson

Match Commissioner: G.K. Zorve

 

Match: PAGA JAPAN STARS VS STEADFAST (Sat)

Venue: Utrecht Academy

Referee: Alpha Ba Ade

Asst 1: Joseph Gariba

Asst 2: Abdul Salam Abdulai

4th Ref: Mahama Adam

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim

Match: RTU vs Kintampo (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Musa Mubarak

Asst 1: George Akisboka

Asst 2: Michael Alukmo

4th Ref: Alantilo Albert

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Ishaku

 

Match: TECHIMAN CITY VS BOFOAKWA (Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Hamid Cessay

Asst 1: Dakura Sorogo

Asst 2: Alhassan Mohammed

4th Ref: Aziz Modari

Match Commissioner: A.S. Seidu

 

Match: DUNKWA UNITED VS BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Moses Tandoh

Asst 1: Abdulai Musah

Asst 2: Isaac Eshun

4th Ref: Daniel K. Mensah

Match Commissioner: Mike Okoto

 

Match: ELEVEN WISE VS KING FAISAL (Sat)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Eric Ekow Appiah

Asst 1: Francis Antwi Sekyi

Asst 2: Anthony Mends

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Adjei

 

Match: FC SAMARTEX VS PROUD UNITED (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Julian Nunoo

Asst 1: Ato Yawson

Asst 2: P.P. Osei

4th Ref: Ali Mohammed

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

 

Match: FIJAI UNITED VS A. DEPORTIVO

Venue: Essipon

Referee: C.K Adjei

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

Asst 2: Joseph Laryea

4th Ref: Godwin K. Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Charles Dankwah

 

Match: GOLDSTARS VS ACHIKEN (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: Emmanuel Dei

Asst 2: Papala Patrick

4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: J.A Mensah

 

Match: SEKONDI HASAACAS VS UNISTARS (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Juliet Appiah

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

4th Ref:Abdul Nahim Alhassan

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

Match: KARELA VS NZEMA KOTOKO (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Razak Ibrahim

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dolangbanu

4th Ref: Emmanuel Otoo

Match Commissioner: E.M Alhassan

 

Match: NEW EDUBIASE VS WASSAMAN (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Asiedu A. Patrick

Asst 1: Twum Obuo Victor

Asst 2: Lamin Mohammed

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: M.D. Arthur

ZONE THREE

 

Match: DREAMS FC VS SP. MIRREN

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Osman Imoro

Asst 1: Ismael Acquah

Asst 2: Dan Ekow Akoto

4th Ref: Thomas Nyarko

Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong

 

Match: HEART OF LIONS VS DYNAMOS (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Kofi Acquah

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

MC: S.A. Aboagye

 

Match: KOTOKU ROYALS VS PHAR RANGERS (Sun)

Venue: Oda

Ref: Alphonse Attiapah

Asst 1:Micahel Gyan

Asst 2: Francis Dogbey

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

MC: Annie Ansah

 

Match: MIGHTY JETS VS DANBORT (Sat)

Venue: MATS

Ref: Joseph Kwofie

Asst 1: J. Desmond Essien

Asst 2: James Ainooson

4th Ref: Eric Konnie

MC: C.W. Okai

 

Match: NANIA FC VS AMIDAUS FC (Sat)

Venue: LEGON

Ref: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: Patrick Goha

4th Ref: Joseph Pinpong

MC: Ofori Antwi

 

Match: OKWAHU UNITED VS YOUNG WISE (Sun)

Venue: NKAWKAW

Ref: Rustum Senogbe

Asst 1: Frank Ababio

Asst 2: Wilson Agbenyega

4th Ref: Angel Elisha

MC: Henry Nettey

Match: PLANNERS VS VISION (Sun)

Venue: OLD TAFO

Ref: James W. Acquah

Asst 1: Francis B. Arthur

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya

MC: M. N. Mohammed

 

Match: UNCLE T. STARS VS ZEIN (Sun)

Venue: PRAMPRAM

Ref: Edem Adzogble

Asst 1: Tefe Wisdom

Asst 2: Yaw Yovoo

4th Ref: Osafo Joseph

MC: E. L. Adjei

Aaron Kintoh

Aaron Kintoh

General Manager at Sports News-GH
A hard working and committed person who is also very passionate about sports. Love simple stuff and getting the work done!
Aaron Kintoh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.